Glenorchy District Football Club - The Magpies

Seniors

GLENORCHY (1st) v BURNIE (2nd)

KGV Oval

Glenorchy              19.13.127
Burnie                      8.5.53

GOALS
Glenorchy: D. Muir 5, J. Bowden 4, H. Pearce 2, D. Joseph, J. Arnold, T. Bowden, B. Webb, B. Kamaric, R. Mott, T. Duggan, L. Smith
Burnie: H. Walters 3, C. McDonald 2, T. Morrison, S. Newson, N. Walters

BEST
Glenorchy: B. Reynolds, J. Bowden, H. Pearce, J. Arnold, B. Webb, R. Mott
Burnie: H. Walters, C. McDonald, N. McKenna, K. Munday, N. Walters, D. Smith

Development League

GLENORCHY v NORTH LAUNCESTON

KGV Oval

Glenorchy                              17.5.107
North Launceston                4.8.32

GOALS
Glenorchy: J. Crossin 6, M. Rainbird 2, A. Grubb 2, M. Joseph, K. Styles, M. Badcock, B. Campbell, S. Bennetts, A. Burgess, J. Geard
North Launceston: B. Elmer 2, C. Taylor, W. Loone

BEST
Glenorchy: B. Campbell, M. Rainbird, J. Crossin, C. Duffy, M. Badcock, C. Salter
North Launceston: B. Mullins, A. Richter-Salter, W. Loone, W. Fisher, J. Lovegrove, M. Parker

Seniors

GLENORCHY (1st) v HOBART CITY (4th)

KGV Oval – Friday, 14th August

Glenorchy               17.17.119
Hobart City             1.10.16

GOALS
Glenorchy: M. Rainbird 6, S. Piuselli 3, D. Muir 2, H. Pearce 2, M. Dilger, L. Potter, T. Bowden, J. Bowden
Hobart City: C. Jeffery

BEST
Glenorchy: H. Pearce, J. Arnold, M. Rainbird, J. Hayden, S. Hall, D. Joseph
Hobart City: J. Charlton, L. Azzopardi, C. Jeffery, R. Matthews, K. Richter, J. Miller

Development League

GLENORCHY v HOBART CITY

KGV Oval – Saturday, 14th August

Glenorchy                15.15.105
Hobart City                2.7.19

GOALS
Glenorchy: K. Styles 4, M. Joseph 2, M. Badcock 2, B. Quinn 2, A. Blair, D. Clark, B. Campbell, A. Grubb, J. Geard
Hobart City: S. Duigan, J. Barwick

BEST
Glenorchy: M. Badcock, C. Duffy, B. Quinn, M. Rainbird, K. Styles, D. Coppleman
Hobart City: S. Duigan, Z. Lucas, B. Johnston, W. Hay, A. Lockett, J. Bangura

Seniors

NORTH LAUNCESTON (3rd) v GLENORCHY (1st)

Aurora Stadium – Sat, 8th August

North Launceston     8.14.62
Glenorchy                     9.6.60

GOALS
North Launceston: B. Cox-Goodyer 2, D. Roozendaal 2, J. Sushames, R. Choveaux, Z. Burt, J. Holland
Glenorchy: J. Bowden 3, B. Webb, S. Piuselli, T. Bowden, J. Arnold, M. Rainbird, J. Hayden

BEST
North Launceston: T. Whitford, E. Petterwood, D. Roozendaal, Z. Burt, C. Nankervis, J. Avent
Glenorchy: J. Arnold, B. Reynolds, B. Webb, J. Bowden, S. Hall, H. Pearce

Development League

NORTH LAUNCESTON v GLENORCHY

Aurora Stadium – Sat, 8th August

North Launceston                12.8.80
Glenorchy                               10.8.68

GOALS
North Launceston: N. McLachlan 2, M. Walsh 2, J. White, J. Lovegrove, L. Venn, M. Parker, J. Moore, C. Taylor, H. Goss, N. Jones
Glenorchy: B. Kamaric 2, L. Webb 2, A. Grubb, C. Blackaby, A. Burgess, M. Dilger, J. Geard, M. Joseph

BEST
North Launceston: W. Fisher, J. Lovegrove, M. Walsh, J. Rowlands, N. McLachlan, J. Hawkins
Glenorchy: C. Salter, J. Geard, D. Clark, L. Grace, D. Coppleman, C. Brown

Seniors

LAUDERDALE (4th) v GLENORCHY (1st)

Lauderdale Oval

Glenorchy                11.14.80
Lauderdale                2.9.21

GOALS
Glenorchy: J. Bowden 4, M. Rainbird 2, L. Potter 2, L. Webb, M. Rainbird, B. Webb
Lauderdale: A. Hevey, J. Dunham

BEST
Glenorchy: B. Webb, J. Bowden, M. Rainbird, C. Duffy, D. Joseph, L. Potter
Lauderdale: M. Cassidy, N. Franklin, B. McGuinness, P. Bellchambers, A. Duggan

Development League

LAUDERDALE v GLENORCHY

Lauderdale Oval

Glenorchy                   11.12.78
Lauderdale                 6.10.46

GOALS
Glenorchy: A. Grubb 4, B. Quinn 3, J. Geard 2, B. Campbell, S. Hall
Lauderdale: D. Johns 2, M. Fitze 2, S. Long, A. Woodhead

BEST
Glenorchy: S. Hall, J. Webb, A. Grubb, S. Stewart, B. Quinn, B. Kamaric
Lauderdale: B. Anderton, S. Long, R. Hill, T. Daff, N. Sullivan

Subcategories

 

Naming Rights Sponsor

get real

 

Corporate Partners

network gaming logo

 

TattsBet Logo

 

Jumper Sponsors

    • cascade draught
    • 911 Bottleshop
    • warren ross 2015

  • lasersight
  • wis

 

Club Sponsors

  • eyewitness logo
  • coombes max
  • utas logo
  • nationalstorage
  • Vision Super Sign
  • wrest point
  • utas logo
  • DJ Motors

 

Silver Sponsors

  • elise archer3
  • joshwillie
  • AndrewWright Logo
  • Da Angelo
  • Rockwall Logo
  • St Albi

 

Club

Women

Junior

Happy Birthday

No player birthdays today

Seniors

Development

Under 18s

Women